Skip Navigation

High School Schedules-2019-2020

basketball

VARSITY

DATE/TIME
10/29   7:30 p.m.
11/1      6:00 p.m.
11/7      7:00 p.m.
11/19   7:30 p.m.
11/25   6:00 p.m.
11/29   TBA
11/30   TBA 
12/2      7:30 p.m.
12/6      6:00 p.m.  
12/13   7:30 p.m.   
1/2         TBA
1/3         TBA
1/4         TBA
1/7         7:30 p.m.
1/10      7:30 p.m.
1/14      7:30 p.m.
1/16      6:00 p.m.
1/21      7:30 p.m.
1/24      7:30 p.m.
1/28      7:30 p.m.
1/31      7:30 p.m.
2/4         7:30 p.m.


 

OPPONENT
Angleton Christian
Frassati Catholic
Fort Bend Christian
Cristo Rey
Pope John XXIII
Lutheran High North Tournament
Lutheran High North
Kinkaid
Harmony Sugar Land
Lutheran High North
Northland Christian Tournament
Northland Christian Tournament
Northland Christian Tournament
Bay Area Christian
Pasadena First Baptist
St. Thomas Episcopal
Bay Area Christian
Pasadena First Baptist
St. Thomas Episcopal
Bay Area Christian
St. Thomas Episcopal
Pasadena First Baptist




LOCATION
Home
Away
Away
Home
Away
Away
Away
Away
Away
Away
Away
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home 
Away
Home
JUNIOR VARSITY

DATE/TIME
10/29    6:00 p.m.
11/1      4: 30 p.m.
11/7      5:30 p.m.
11/19   6:00 p.m.
11/25   4:30 p.m.
12/2      6:00 p.m.
12/6      5:00 p.m.
12/13   6:00 p.m.
1/7         6:00 p.m.
1/10     6:00 p.m.
1/14     6:00 p.m.
1/16     4:30 p.m.
1/21     6:00 p.m.
1/24     6:00 p.m.
1/28     6:00 p.m.
1/31    6:00 p.m.
2/4       6:00 p.m.
 


OPPONENT
Angleton Christian
Frassati Catholic
Fort Bend Christian
Cristo Rey
Pope John XXIII
Kinkaid
Harmony Sugar Land
Lutheran High North
Bay Area Christian
Pasadena First Baptist
St. Thomas Episcopal
Bay Area Christian
Pasadena First Baptist
St. Thomas Episcopal
Bay Area Christian 
St. Thomas Episcopal
Pasadena First Baptist


LOCATION
Home
Away
Away
Home
Away
Away
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
 

soccer

BOYS TEAM

DATE/TIME
11/4       7:30 p.m.
11/5       6:00 p.m.
11/11    7:00 p.m.
11/18    5:00 p.m.
11/21    7:00 p.m.
12/2       7:00 p.m.
1/9         7:00 p.m.
1/11      11:00 a.m.
1/16      7:00 p.m.
1/23       5:00 p.m.
1/27       7:00 p.m.
2/3          TBD




OPPONENT
Northland Christian
Emery Weiner
Covenant
Westbury
St. Pius
Legacy Christian
St. Thomas Episcopal
Bay Area Christian
Lutheran High North
St. Thomas Episcopal
Bay Area Christian
Lutheran High North




LOCATION
Away
Away
Home
Home
Home
Home
Away
Away
Home
Home
Home
Away
 

GIRLS TEAM

DATE/TIME
10/28    5:00 p.m.
10/31    5: 30 p.m.
11/5       5:00 p.m.
11/7      TBD
11/8      TBD
11/11    5:00 p.m.
11/18    TBD
11/20    5:00 p.m.
12/3       5:00 p.m.
12/5       5:00 p.m.
1/6          5:00 p.m.
1/9          TBD
1/13       5:00 p.m.
1/16       5:00 p.m.
1/21       5:00 p.m.
1/24       5:00 p.m.
1/27       5:00 p.m.
1/30       5:00 p.m.


OPPONENT
Lutheran South
Duchesne
Lutheran South
Duchesne Tournament
Duchesne Tournament
Lutheran High North
Faith West
Northland Christian
Woodlands Christian 
Bay Area Christian
St. Thomas Episcopal
Lutheran High North
Grace Christian
Faith West
Northland Christian
Woodlands Christian
Bay Area Christian
St. Thomas Episcopal


LOCATION
Home
Home
Away
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away
Away
Home
Away

Junior High Schedules-2019-2020

Basketball
 

BOYS NAVY TEAM

DATE/TIME
11/7          6:30 p.m.
11/12       4:00 p.m.
11/14       5:00 p.m.
11/15       4:30 p.m.
11/21       5:00 p.m.
12/3          6:30 p.m.
12/5          4:30 p.m.
1/7             5:00 p.m. 
1/9             3:30 p.m.
1/14          5:00 p.m. 
1/16          5:00 p.m.
1/20          6:30 p.m.
1/21          5:00 p.m.


 



OPPONENT
Veritas
British International School
Cornerstone Christian Academy
St. Mark Episcopal
Holy Spirit Episcopal
St. Mark Episcopal
St. Theresa Catholic
British International School
FBCHA
Cornerstone Christian Academy
Beren Academy
Veritas
Holy Spirit Episcopal

 

 


LOCATION
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away
Away
Away
Home
Home
Away
Away
Away

BOYS WHITE TEAM

DATE/TIME
11/7          5:00 p.m.
11/14       5:00 p.m.
11/18       5:00 p.m.
11/19       4:00 p.m.
11/21       5:00 p.m.
12/3          5:00 p.m.
1/7             5:00 p.m. 
1/16          5:00 p.m.
1/21          4:00 p.m.
1/23          5:00 p.m.
1/28          5:00 p.m.
1/30          5:00 p.m.
2/5             TBA
2/6             TBA
2/7             TBA


OPPONENT
Texas Christian School
Divine Savior
Calvary Episcopal
Briarwood
Paratus Classical
SWCA
Texas Christian School
Divine Savior
Briarwood
Paratus Classical
SWCA
Calvary Episcopal
District Tournament
District Tournament
District Tournament


LOCATION
Away
Home
Home
Home
Home
Home
Home
Away
Away
Away
Away
Away
GIRLS NAVY TEAM

DATE/TIME
10/29       4:30 p.m.
11/1          4:00 p.m.
11/7          4:30 p.m.
11/12       4:00 p.m.
11/14       4:00 p.m.
11/19       4:00 p.m.
11/21       4:00 p.m.
12/3          4:30 p.m.
12/5          4:00 p.m.
1/7             4:00 p.m. 
1/13          4:30 p.m.
1/14          4:00 p.m. 
1/16          4:00 p.m.
1/20          4:30 p.m.
1/21          4:00 p.m.


OPPONENT
Bay Area Christian
Honor Roll School
Veritas
British International School
Cornerstone Christian Academy
Beren Academy
Holy Spirit Episcopal
Bay Area Christian
Honor Roll School
British International School
St. Theresa Catholic School
Cornerstone Christian Academy
Beren Academy
Veritas
Holy Spirit Episcopal
 

LOCATION
Home
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away
Home
Away
Away
Home
Away
Away
Away
GIRLS WHITE TEAM

DATE/TIME
11/7            4:00 p.m.
11/12         5:30 p.m.
11/14         4:00 p.m.
11/18         4:00 p.m.
11/19         5:00 p.m.
12/3            4:00 p.m.
1/7               4:00 p.m.
1/14            5:30 p.m.
1/16            4:00 p.m.
1/23            4:00 p.m.
1/28            4:00 p.m.
1/30            4:00 p.m.
               
 


OPPONENT
Texas Christian School
Westlake Prep
Divine Savior
Calvary Episcopal
FBCHA
SWCA
Texas Christian School
Westlake Prep
Divine Savior
Paratus Classical
SWCA
Calvary Episcopal

 


LOCATION
Away
Home
Home
Home
Home
Home
Home
Away
Away
Away
Away
Away
 

curve