Skip Navigation

High School Schedules-Fall 2019

Cross Country


DATE/TIME
8/31
9/7 
9/14
9/21 
10/5
10/12
10/21



OPPONENT
Cooper Dragon Invitational
Lutheran South Invitational
Run the Dog Pound Invitational
Allen Academy
St. Thomas Episcopal Invitational
TAPPS 4A District Championship
TAPPS State Championship



LOCATION
Spring
Webster
Magnolia
Bryan
Houston
The Woodlands
Waco
 

Football


DATE/TIME
8/16     TBD
8/23     TBD
8/29     6:00 p.m.
9/6        5:00 p.m.
9/13     7:00 p.m.
9/20     7:00 p.m.
9/28     7:00 p.m.
10/4     7:00 p.m.
10/18  7:00 p.m.
10/26  7:00 p.m.
11/1     6:00 p.m.
11/8     7:00 p.m.
 



OPPONENT
Scrimmage-TBD
Scrimmage-TBD
Allen Academy
Tomball Christian
Mt. Carmel Academy
Baytown Christian
Alpha Omega
SA Castle Hills
Faith West
Emery Weiner
SA Lutheran
Giddings State School



LOCATION
TBD
TBD
Away
Home
Home
Home
Home
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home

vOLLEYBALL - Varsity

 

DATE/TIME
8/6     5:00 p.m.
8/8     5: 30 p.m.
8/13  6:30 p.m.
8/15  6:30 p.m.
8/20  5:30 p.m.
8/29  5:30 p.m.
9/3     6:00 p.m.
9/6     1:50 p.m. 
9/6     3:10 p.m.
9/6     3:50 p.m.  
9/7     TBD   
9/10   5:30 p.m.
9/24   7:00 p.m.
9/26    6:30 p.m.
10/1    6:00 p.m.
10/3     6:00 p.m.
10/8     6:00 p.m.
10/10   5:30 p.m.
10/15   5:30 p.m.
10/18   5:30 p.m.
10/22   6:00 p.m.
 




OPPONENT
Bellville Faith Academy
HCYA
Fort Bend Christian
Galveston O'Connell
Northland Christian
Awty International School
Woodlands Christian
FBCA JV (Pasadena Faith Tourn.)
Yes Prep SE (Pasadena Faith Tourn.)
KIPP (Pasadena Faith Tourn.)
Pasadena Faith Tournament
FBCHA
St. Thomas Episcopal
Bay Area Christian
Pasadena First Baptist
St. Thomas Episcopal
Bay Area Christian
Pasadena First Baptist
St. Thomas Episcopal
Bay Area Christian
Pasadena First Baptist




LOCATION
Home
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away
Away
Away
Away
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home 

vOLLEYBALL - JV

 

DATE/TIME
8/6     5:00 p.m.
8/8     5: 30 p.m.
8/13  5:30 p.m.
8/15  5:30 p.m.
8/17  TBD
8/20  4:30 p.m.
8/29  4:30 p.m.
9/3     5:00 p.m.
9/5     5:30 p.m.
9/10   4:30 p.m.
9/24   6:00 p.m.
9/26    5:30 p.m.
10/1     5:00 p.m.
10/3     5:00 p.m.
10/8     5:00 p.m.
10/10   4:30 p.m.
10/15   4:30 p.m.
10/18   4:30 p.m.
10/22   5:00 p.m.




OPPONENT
Bellville Faith Academy
HCYA
Fort Bend Christian
Galveston O'Connell
Emery Weiner Tournament
Northland Christian
Awty International School
Woodlands Christian
Legacy School of Sport Sciences
FBCHA
St. Thomas Episcopal
Bay Area Christian
Pasadena First Baptist
St. Thomas Episcopal
Bay Area Christian
Pasadena First Baptist
St. Thomas Episcopal
Bay Area Christian
Pasadena First Baptist




LOCATION
Home
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home

Junior High Schedules-Fall 2019

Cross Country
 


DATE/TIME
8/31 
9/7
9/21
10/5
10/10

 

 

 

OPPONENT
Cooper Dragon Invitational
Lutheran South Academy Invitational
Allen Academy
St. Thomas' Episcopal Invitational
GHAC Championship

 

 

LOCATION
Spring
Webster
Bryan
Houston
Webster

Volleyball-Navy Team
 


DATE/TIME
8/22          5:00 p.m.
8/27          6:00 p.m.
8/29          4:30 p.m.
9/3             5:00 p.m.
9/6             4:00 p.m.
9/10          5:00 p.m.
9/12          5:00 p.m.
9/17          5:00 p.m.
9/20-21  TBD
9/24          4:30 p.m.
9/26          5:00 p.m. 
9/27          5:30 p.m.
10/1          5:00 p.m. 
10/3          5:00 p.m.
10/8          6:00 p.m.
10/10       4:30 p.m.

 

 

OPPONENT
FBCA 
Veritas 
Beren
Cornerstone Christian Academy
The Grace School 
St Thomas Episcopal
British International School 
Holy Spirit Episcopal
Rosehill Tournament
Beren 
Cornerstone Christian Academy
Veritas
The Grace School 
St. Thomas Episcopal
The British School 
Holy Spirit Episcopal

 

 

LOCATION
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Home
Away
 

Volleyball White Team

 

DATE/TIME
8/22                4:00 p.m.
8/27                5:00 p.m.
8/29                4:30 p.m.
9/5                   4:30 p.m.
9/9                   4:30 p.m.
9/12               4:30 p.m.
9/16               5:00 p.m.
9/19               4:30 p.m.
9/20-21       TBD
9/23                4:00 p.m.
9/26                4:30 p.m.
9/30                4:30 p.m.
10/3                4:00 p.m.
10/7                5:00 p.m.
10/8                4:00 p.m.
10/10             5:00 p.m.
TBA                
 




OPPONENT
FBCA
Calvary
Paratus
Westlake Prep
Briarwood
TX Christian
Divine Savior
Calvary
Rosehill Tournament
Paratus
Southwest Christian
Southwest Christian
Briarwood
TX Christian
Brazosport
Divine Savior
Final Conference Tournament & All Star Game
 




LOCATION
Away
Home
Home
Home
Away
Home
Away
Away
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away

Volleyball GOLD TEAM

 

DATE/TIME
8/27   5:00  p.m.
8/29    5:30 p.m.
9/3       4:00  p.m.
9/6       5:00 p.m.
9/10    4:00 p.m.
9/12     4:00 p.m.
9/17     4:00 p.m.
9/26     4:00 p.m.
9/27      4:30 p.m.
10/1     4:00 p.m.
10/3      4:00 p.m.
10/8      5:00 p.m.
10/14   5:00 p.m.




OPPONENT
Veritas
Lutheran South
Cornerstone Christian Academy
The Grace School
St. Thomas Episcopal
The British School
Emery Weiner
Cornerstone Christian Academy
Veritas
The Grace School
St. Thomas Episcopal
The British School
Brazosport Christian




LOCATION
Home
Home
Home
Away
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Home
Home
Away

curve